Staff

 

Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

  Mr James Rielly 

 

Safeguarding

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr James Rielly

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jodi Loveless

 

Miss Marcelle Hoare Mrs Christine Goodall

 

SENCO

Mrs Christine Goodall 

 

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Rachel Waters – HLTA

 

 

Foundation Stage 1

Room Supervisors

Mrs Julie Palmer – Lead

 

Mrs Joe Jenkins
SENCO

Mrs Shelley Shepherd – Lead

 

Miss Jess Pearson 
Keyworkers

Mrs Shelley Shepherd

Miss Jess Pearson

Miss Libby Abbott

Mrs Sarah Dyer

Mrs Jules McKechnie

Mrs Amanda Paterson

 

Mrs Amy Smeeton

Mrs Helen Robinson

Mrs Sharon Greaves

Miss Kay Wrigley

Mrs Joe Jenkins

 

Foundation Stage 2 

Teachers
Horse Chestnut  Sweet Chestnut

Mrs Jodi Loveless 

Early Years Lead – Deputy DSL

 

Mrs Rebekah Briggs-Davis
Learning Assistants

Mrs Melanie Lewis

 

Mrs Lisa Culliford

 

 

Key Stage 1

Teachers
Ash Fir Oak
Mrs Yasmine Le-May

Mrs Wendy Clements

Mrs Helen Rumney

 

Miss Marcelle Hoare 

KS1 Lead – Deputy DSL

Additional Teacher 

Mrs Georgina Legg

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Stefanie Montgomery

 

Mrs Samantha Hawkins Mrs Polly Luke

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Teachers
Cedar Beech

Mrs Christine Goodall

KS2 Lead, SENCO, Deputy DSL

 

Mr Ian Denison

 

Mrs Karen Garton
Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Charlotte Haggar

Mrs Meryl Bate

 

Mrs Kathryn Booth

Mrs Melanie Hampson

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Teachers
Sycamore Willow

Miss Alice Whitlock

 

Mrs Tiani Mouncher
Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Katy Messer

Mrs Kathryn Booth

 

Mrs Linda Murray

Mrs Hanni Mead

 

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistants (SEN TA)

Miss Kirsten Crocker

 

Mrs Karen Smith

 

Office Staff

Mrs Cress Cooper

 

Mrs Dawn Emerson Mrs Dawn Rogers

 

IT Technician    

Mrs Jamie-Lea Greenhalgh

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Lisa Daniels

Miss Charlie Hampson

Mrs Melanie Hampson

Mrs Charlotte Pateman

 

Mrs Karen Sweetland

 

Site Manager  

Mr Richard Green

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs Melanie Hampson

Miss Charlie Hampson

Mrs Uma Bantha Magar

Mrs Tabitha Gurung 

 

Mrs Tracy Adamson

 

 

Downlands Community School